Other links
WinSplits |
RouteGadget |
STAG website |
BOF Results (including Ranking points) |
SoSOL website (with
league table) |
8.8km 90m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Donald Petrie | CLYDE | M55 | 60:04 |
2nd | Alex Kemp | CLYDE | M35 | 62:57 |
3rd | Andrew Dalgleish | ESOC | M21 | 65:37 |
4th | Gareth Yardley | GRAMP | M45 | 67:23 |
5th | Kenneth Milton | CLYDE | M40 | 67:46 |
6th | James Martin | ESOC | M40 | 68:45 |
7th | Alastair Dunlop | CLYDE | M40 | 69:33 |
8th | Graeme Ross | INT | M40 | 71:38 |
9th | Colin Ledlie | INT | M45 | 74:15 |
10th | Tyler Morrison | ESOC | M21 | 78:45 |
11th | Crawford Lindsay | ESOC | M55 | 81:24 |
12th | Terry Johnstone | ESOC | M45 | 97:30 |
7.175km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Pat Bartlett | INT | M45 | 54:18 |
2nd | Robin Orr | CLYDE | M50 | 54:51 |
3rd | John McKendrick | STAG | M40 | 55:43 |
4th | Heather Hartman | INT | W40 | 55:45 |
5th | Fiona Forrest | RR | W35 | 56:31 |
6th | Jane Ackland | INT | W45 | 56:49 |
7th | Alex Campbell | BASOC | M55 | 57:00 |
8th | Mike Stewart | ESOC | M55 | 59:03 |
9th | Grahame Nicoll | TAY | M55 | 59:09 |
10th | Kenneth Daly | INT | M50 | 59:34 |
11th | Davie Frame | TAY | M55 | 59:42 |
12th | Keith Brown | ESOC | M50 | 60:23 |
13th | Scott-A Mckendrick | M40 | 62:31 | |
14th | Mary Ross | INT | W40 | 64:26 |
15th | Kathleen Inch | FVO | W45 | 65:49 |
16th | Melanie Nicoll | TAY | W45 | 67:31 |
17th | Jack Poole | ELO | M16 | 68:24 |
18th | Rachel Kirkland | INT | W40 | 69:12 |
19th | Elaine Gillies | TAY | W45 | 69:34 |
20th | Finlay Ross | ESOC | M45 | 69:44 |
21st | Brian Smith | KFO | M50 | 73:35 |
22nd | Andy Paterson | CLYDE | M45 | 73:50 |
23rd | Roger Garnett | ESOC | M60 | 73:56 |
24th | Hilary Quick | BASOC | W55 | 76:15 |
25th | Helen Rowlands | GRAMP | W45 | 80:01 |
26th | Sheila Strain | ELO | W65 | 81:31 |
27th | Paul Cheshire | NO CLUB | M50 | 82:25 |
28th | William Bruce | RR | M60 | 84:34 |
w20 | Pete Younger | ELO | M55 | 75:47 |
5.15km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tom Ryan | FVO | M21 | 36:41 |
2nd | Steven McHarg | INT | M21 | 37:25 |
3rd | Mark Wood n/c | ESOC | M45 | 42:05 |
4th | Alison Cunningham | ESOC | W50 | 42:44 |
5th | Max Ledlie | INT | M18 | 42:45 |
6th | Ann Haley | INT | W45 | 46:52 |
7th | Alastair Lessells | ESOC | M65 | 49:24 |
8th | Andrew McHarg | INT | M21 | 49:41 |
9th | Janice Nisbet | ESOC | W60 | 50:25 |
10th | Mike Pearson | GRAMP | M65 | 55:04 |
11th | Jim Moffat | KFO | M60 | 56:40 |
12th | Margaret Dalgleish | ESOC | W60 | 56:41 |
13th | Sally Lindsay | ESOC | W55 | 57:37 |
14th | Carol Burnapp | ECKO | W45 | 60:07 |
15th | Pauline McAdam | STAG | W55 | 61:51 |
16th | Lynne Walker | BASOC | W60 | 62:01 |
17th | Simon Firth | ESOC | M35 | 62:27 |
18th | Robin Strain | ELO | M60 | 63:37 |
19th | Judith Bell | ESOC | W40 | 65:45 |
20th | Bill Melville | TAY | M70 | 65:46 |
21st | Tara Green | NO CLUB | W21 | 65:50 |
22nd | Sheelagh Nichol | AYROC | W55 | 70:18 |
23rd | Jim Clark | ESOC | M75 | 73:20 |
24th | Anne Stevenson | ESOC | W65 | 74:14 |
25th | Brian Miller | ESOC | M55 | 76:03 |
26th | Alan Bothwell | TAY | M50 | 76:32 |
27th | Lynn Easton | CLYDE | W40 | 77:53 |
28th | Janet Clark | ESOC | W70 | 79:07 |
29th | Stewart Durham | AYROC | M60 | 82:04 |
30th | Katy Lessells | ESOC | W65 | 83:19 |
31st | Vivien Campbell | W60 | 84:55 | |
32nd | Anne Thom | ESOC | W60 | 85:11 |
33rd | Robert Findlay | ESOC | M65 | 87:46 |
34th | Jim Morrison | ESOC | M55 | 89:23 |
m9-19 | Maggie Scrugham | ESOC | W55 | 38:49 |
m17 | Roger Scrutton | ESOC | M65 | 46:21 |
m14-19 | Fiona Hendrie | FVO | W50 | 57:24 |
3.525km 30m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Gillian Martin | ESOC | W21 | 30:45 |
2nd | James Ackland | INT | M14 | 32:32 |
3rd | Keith Yardley | GRAMP | M14 | 39:13 |
4th | Laura Nicoll | TAY | W14 | 40:26 |
5th | Hugh Duffy | ESOC | M50 | 42:29 |
6th | Liz Orr | CLYDE | W50 | 43:00 |
7th | Ian Hendrie | FVO | M60 | 45:07 |
8th | Su Twissell | INT | W45 | 45:41 |
9th | Tobi Watson | STAG | M21 | 46:25 |
10th | Les Dalgleish | ESOC | M60 | 48:39 |
11th | Kerry Wood + 1 | ESOC | W12 | 49:33 |
12th | Fiona Findlay | ESOC | W60 | 50:46 |
13th | Vivien Campbell | AYROC | W60 | 50:51 |
14th | Jane Kruse | AYROC | W45 | 52:55 |
15th | Stewart Dunlop | AYROC | M70 | 57:07 |
16th | Ros Beck | ESOC | W55 | 58:54 |
17th | Katharine Melville | TAY | W70 | 69:29 |
3.175km 30m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben Brown | ESOC | M12 | 31:46 |
2nd | Lorraine Watkins | W45 | 39:02 | |
3rd | Les Smithard | KFO | M60 | 39:54 |
4th | Chris Furse | CLYDE | M45 | 41:01 |
5th | Lucie Duffy | ESOC | W14 | 42:04 |
6th | Ray Heyworth | INT | M80 | 48:56 |
7th | Chris Pearson +1 | GRAMP | M21 | 58:44 |
8th | Tara Bergin | ESOC | W21 | 62:33 |
2.3km 20m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rachel Brown | ESOC | W10 | 17:16 |
2nd | Gracie Kruse | AYROC | W12 | 20:35 |
3rd | Daniel Duffy | ESOC | M10 | 24:34 |
1.275km 0m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jamie Mccarlie | M7 | 9:20 | |
2nd | Leah Bartlett | INT | M10 | 11:07 |
3rd | Michael Paterson | CLYDE | M10 | 11:42 |
4th | Sam Bartlett | INT | M10 | 12:00 |
5th | Katie Mccarlie | W5 | 13:07 | |
6th | Megan Brown | ESOC | W10 | 14:01 |
7th | Caitlin Paterson | CLYDE | W10 | 14:21 |
8th | Matthew Ross | INT | M10 | 15:11 |
9th | Thomas and Ben Ross | INT | M7 | 15:12 |